Artists Online
Current Shows and Exhibitions
Calendar/Events
Contact us
Newly Arrived Artwork

For newly arrived artwork

(Click here)

 

Artists:

Ken Auster
André Balyon

Nanne Balyon
Simon Balyon
Evgeny & Lydia Baranov

Suchitra Bholse

Brian Blood

Eric Bowman
John Paul Braman

Michael Carson

Marie Channer

Noah Desmond
Stuart Dunkel

Barrett Edwards
Martin Eichinger

Mark English

James Fetherolf

Randy Ford

Mark Geller 
Ted Goerschner

Marty Goldstein

Lindsay Goodwin
Corinne Hartley

An He

Jeff Jamison

Javier

Rusty Jones

Laurie Kersey
Mostafa Keyhani
Milt Kobayashi

Andre Kohn
D.Edward Kucera
Linda Lee Kinman

Mike Larsen

Heather Larson

Jeff Legg

Po Pin Lin

Frank Magsino

Kathryn Miller
Rosemary Miner

Clark Mitchell

Fernando Pedrosa

Javier Pedrosa

Mark Pettit

Gabriel Picart

Ramon Pujol

Duffy Sheridan
Marilyn Simandle
David Smith
Michael James Smith

Gregory Stocks

Mark Thompson

Daniel Van der Putten
Kent R. Wallis
Edward Norton Ward

Charles White

Alice Williams
Leonard Wren

Benjamin Wu

Romona Youngquist

 

 

 

 

 

 

  

 

IGOR Artists

 

Lee Alban (2)

Harold Allanson

Patt Baldino

Jerry Berg

Linda Besse (2)

Mary Ann Bidder

David Billingsley

JoAnn Bosowski (2)

David Bowers

Peter Carey

Pamela Carroll

Marie Channer

Jane Chapin

Donald Clapper

Jean Cole

Ed Copley (3)

Mary Jane Cross

Kimberly Dow

Stuart Dunkel (2)

Flavia Eckholm

Camille Engel (2)

Teresa Fischer

Randy Ford (2)

Dragan Gilic

George Gonzalez

Lindsay Goodwin (2)

Patricia Guzman

Lindsay Handyside (2)

Aaron Brent Harker

K Henderson (2)

Gary Hernandez

Clinton Hobart (2)

Brenda Howell

Joan Johnson

Steven Jones

Grace Kim (2)

Lorena Kloosterboer (2)

Edward Kucera

Sharon Guyton Lalik

Gary Lang (2)

Heather Larson (2)

Jeremy Lebediker (2)

Ning Lee (2)

Rebecca Lee (2)

Deborah Maklowski (2)

Tatiana McWethy

Juan Medina (2)

Tatiana Myers

Eileen Nistler

Karen Noles (2)

Vala Ola

Benji Palus

Arleta Pech (2)

Cees Penning

Dianna Ponting (2)

Sandra Robinson

Howard Rogers (2)

Jo LeMay Rutledge (2)

Ken Scaglia

Duffy Sheridan (2)

Edward Smalarz

Craig Srebnik (2)

Ardith Starostka (2)

Stephen Stavast (2)

Cathy Strapp (2)

Mark Thompson (2)

Patricia Tribastone

James Van Fossan

Ann Kraft Walker (2)

Kun Wang (2)

Elizabeth Weiss (2)

Johannes Wessmark (2)

Sandra Willard

Alan Wylie

Karen Yee (2)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Jones & Terwilliger Galleries present the

2012 International Guild of Realism Show: Artists

Call Gallery for an invitation to the Artist Reception held on September 15th

(Click on images to see enlargements or additional paintings by individual Artists)

Lee Alban (2)

Harold Allanson

Patt Baldino

Jerry Berg

Linda Besse (2)

MaryAnn Bidder

David Billingsley

Creative Achievement  Award

"1929 Amilcar"

JoAnn Bosowski (2)

 

 

David Bowers (2)

 

 

Peter Carey

Pamela Carroll

Marie Channer

Jane Chapin

Donald Clapper

Jean Cole

Ed Copley (3)

Director's Choice Award

"Crow Ceremonial Pouch"

Mary Jane Cross

 

 

Kimberly Dow

 

Stuart Dunkel (2)

Flavia Eckholm

Camille Engel (2)

Teresa Fischer

 

 

Randy Ford (2)

Collectors Choice Award

& Best of Show Award

"Checkered Past"

Dragan Gilic

 

 

George Gonzalez

Lindsay Goodwin (2)

Patricia Guzman

Lindsay Handyside (2)

 

 

Aaron Brent Harker

Best Wildlife Award

"The Past and Future Converge"

K. Henderson (2)

 

 

Gary Hernandez

Clinton Hobart (2)

Brenda Howell

Joan Johnson

Steven Jones

Grace Kim (2)

Lorena Kloosterboer (2)

Edward D. Kucera

Sharon Guyton Lalik

Gary Lang (2)

 

 

Heather Larson (2)

 

 

Jeremy Lebediker (2)

Best Drawing Award

"Jackpot"

Ning Lee (2)

Best Floral Award

"Cherry Blossoms with Water"

Rebecca Lee (2)

 

 

Deborah Maklowski (2)

 

 

Tatiana McWethy

Best Tromp l'oeil Award

"Trained"

Juan Medina (2)

 

 

Tatiana Myers

 

 

Eileen Nistler

Karen Noles (2)

Vala Ola

Benji Palus

Arleta Pech (2)

Cees Penning

Dianna Ponting (2)

 

 

Sandra Robinson

American Art Collectors Editor Award

"Figs"

Howard Rogers (2)

 

 

Jo LeMay Rutledge (2)

 

 

Ken Scaglia

 

 

Duffy Sheridan (2)

Best Figurative Award

"Decoration in Red & Gold"

Edward Smalarz

 

 

Craig Srebnik (2)

 

 

Ardith Starostka (2)

Artist Choice Award

"Persephone"

Stephen Stavast (2)

Best Landscape Award

"The Last Ray's of Day"

Cathy Strapp (2)

 

 

Mark Thompson (2)

Best Still-life Award

"Carved box with Plums"

Patricia Tribastone

James Van Fossan

Ann Kraft Walker (2)

Kun Wang (2)

Elizabeth Weiss (2)

Johannes Wesmark (2)

Sandra Willard

Pioneer in Realism Award

"Aria"

Alan Wylie

 

 

Karen Yee (2)

 

 

     

 


Carmel Galleries:
Gallery location on San Carlos btwn 5th & 6th
and Gallery on 6th btwn San Carlos & Dolores
Phone: 831-626-9100
Phone: 831-626-7300

Phone: 831-626-0735

Toll Free: 888-278-0040
Fax: 831-626-6840


Palm Desert Gallery:
73-375 El Paseo, Suite A
Palm Desert, CA 92260
Phone: 760-674-8989



Website:
http://www.Jones-Terwilliger-Galleries.com